paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Basketball vs Tennis ball vs Marble size comparison

This comparison shows 3 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Basketball24.0 × 24.0 × 24.0 cm24.0 × 24.0 × 24.0 cm9.45 × 9.45 × 9.45 in
Tennis ball6.7 × 6.7 × 6.7 cm6.7 × 6.7 × 6.7 cm2.64 × 2.64 × 2.64 in
Marble16.0 × 16.0 × 16.0 mm1.6 × 1.6 × 1.6 cm0.63 × 0.63 × 0.63 in
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Basketball13.8 litres3,375×
Tennis ball301 cm³73×
Marble4.1 cm³1×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Marble.

Built from the address bar. Its permanent page is Basketball vs Tennis Ball vs Marble Size Comparison. How these URLs work