paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

12.2 vs denton vs 52 vs sierra lx vs ads l400 vs veritas vs rc10 vs…

This comparison shows 13 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of 12.2 (13.0 × 7.87 × 12.3 in), denton (12.6 × 7.8 × 10.8 in), 52 (13.0 × 8.03 × 10.1 in), sierra lx (14.3 × 7.5 × 10.5 in), ads l400 (11.8 × 6.88 × 7.63 in), veritas (15.6 × 8.75 × 13.3 in), and 7 more, drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
12.213.0 × 7.87 × 12.3 in33.0 × 20.0 × 31.2 cm13.0 × 7.87 × 12.3 in
denton12.6 × 7.8 × 10.8 in32.0 × 19.8 × 27.4 cm12.6 × 7.8 × 10.8 in
5213.0 × 8.03 × 10.1 in33.0 × 20.4 × 25.6 cm13.0 × 8.03 × 10.1 in
sierra lx14.3 × 7.5 × 10.5 in36.2 × 19.1 × 26.7 cm14.3 × 7.5 × 10.5 in
ads l40011.8 × 6.88 × 7.63 in29.8 × 17.5 × 19.4 cm11.8 × 6.88 × 7.63 in
veritas15.6 × 8.75 × 13.3 in39.7 × 22.2 × 33.7 cm15.6 × 8.75 × 13.3 in
rc1013.0 × 6.7 × 10.5 in33.0 × 17.0 × 26.7 cm13.0 × 6.7 × 10.5 in
elac db6214.8 × 7.75 × 11.3 in37.5 × 19.7 × 28.7 cm14.8 × 7.75 × 11.3 in
atc15.0 × 8.46 × 9.21 in38.1 × 21.5 × 23.4 cm15.0 × 8.46 × 9.21 in
bmr20.0 × 8 × 12.5 in50.8 × 20.3 × 31.8 cm20.0 × 8 × 12.5 in
superone11.7 × 7.25 × 8.5 in29.6 × 18.4 × 21.6 cm11.7 × 7.25 × 8.5 in
v haydn14.2 × 6.85 × 10.4 in36.1 × 17.4 × 26.4 cm14.2 × 6.85 × 10.4 in
philharmonic mm11.8 × 6 × 7.5 in29.8 × 15.2 × 19.1 cm11.8 × 6 × 7.5 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: 12.2 20.6 litres, denton 17.4 litres, 52 17.2 litres, sierra lx 18.4 litres, ads l400 10.1 litres, veritas 29.7 litres, rc10 15.0 litres, elac db62 21.2 litres, atc 19.2 litres, bmr 32.8 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
12.220.6 litres2.4×
denton17.4 litres2×
5217.2 litres2×
sierra lx18.4 litres2.1×
ads l40010.1 litres1.2×
veritas29.7 litres3.4×
rc1015.0 litres1.7×
elac db6221.2 litres2.4×
atc19.2 litres2.2×
bmr32.8 litres3.8×
superone11.8 litres1.4×
v haydn16.6 litres1.9×
philharmonic mm8.66 litres1×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, philharmonic mm.