paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

iPhone XR - Mophie vs iPhone XR - Defender vs iPhone XR - Commuter…

This comparison shows 7 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of iPhone XR - Mophie (6.44 × 0.67 × 3.12 in), iPhone XR - Defender (6.4 × 0.6 × 3.5 in), iPhone XR - Commuter (6.2 × 0.6 × 3.3 in), iPhone SE (2020) - Defender (5.9 × 0.6 × 3.1 in), iPhone SE (2020) - Mophie (5.9 × 0.65 × 2.8 in), Spectralink 8744 (5.7 × 0.75 × 3 in), and 1 more, drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
iPhone XR - Mophie6.44 × 0.67 × 3.12 in16.4 × 1.7 × 7.92 cm6.44 × 0.67 × 3.12 in
iPhone XR - Defender6.4 × 0.6 × 3.5 in16.3 × 1.52 × 8.89 cm6.4 × 0.6 × 3.5 in
iPhone XR - Commuter6.2 × 0.6 × 3.3 in15.7 × 1.52 × 8.38 cm6.2 × 0.6 × 3.3 in
iPhone SE (2020) - Defender5.9 × 0.6 × 3.1 in15.0 × 1.52 × 7.87 cm5.9 × 0.6 × 3.1 in
iPhone SE (2020) - Mophie5.9 × 0.65 × 2.8 in15.0 × 1.65 × 7.11 cm5.9 × 0.65 × 2.8 in
Spectralink 87445.7 × 0.75 × 3 in14.5 × 1.91 × 7.62 cm5.7 × 0.75 × 3 in
iPhone SE (2020) - Commuter5.7 × 0.5 × 2.9 in14.5 × 1.27 × 7.37 cm5.7 × 0.5 × 2.9 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: iPhone XR - Mophie 221 cm³, iPhone XR - Defender 220 cm³, iPhone XR - Commuter 201 cm³, iPhone SE (2020) - Defender 180 cm³, iPhone SE (2020) - Mophie 176 cm³, Spectralink 8744 210 cm³, iPhone SE (2020) - Commuter 135 cm³
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
iPhone XR - Mophie221 cm³1.6×
iPhone XR - Defender220 cm³1.6×
iPhone XR - Commuter201 cm³1.5×
iPhone SE (2020) - Defender180 cm³1.3×
iPhone SE (2020) - Mophie176 cm³1.3×
Spectralink 8744210 cm³1.6×
iPhone SE (2020) - Commuter135 cm³1×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, iPhone SE (2020) - Commuter.