paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

3000D Airflow vs North vs Focus 2 vs Pure Base 500DX vs H5 Flow vs…

This comparison shows 7 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of 3000D Airflow (466 × 230 × 462 mm), North (469 × 215 × 447 mm), Focus 2 (472 × 215 × 451 mm), Pure Base 500DX (463 × 232 × 450 mm), H5 Flow (465 × 225 × 430 mm), Frame 4000D (490 × 239 × 486 mm), and 1 more, drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
3000D Airflow466 × 230 × 462 mm46.6 × 23.0 × 46.2 cm18.3 × 9.06 × 18.2 in
North469 × 215 × 447 mm46.9 × 21.5 × 44.7 cm18.5 × 8.46 × 17.6 in
Focus 2472 × 215 × 451 mm47.2 × 21.5 × 45.1 cm18.6 × 8.46 × 17.8 in
Pure Base 500DX (opens on Amazon in a new tab)463 × 232 × 450 mm46.3 × 23.2 × 45.0 cm18.2 × 9.13 × 17.7 in
H5 Flow (opens on Amazon in a new tab)465 × 225 × 430 mm46.5 × 22.5 × 43.0 cm18.3 × 8.86 × 16.9 in
Frame 4000D490 × 239 × 486 mm49.0 × 23.9 × 48.6 cm19.3 × 9.41 × 19.1 in
Heritage368 × 235 × 480 mm36.8 × 23.5 × 48.0 cm14.5 × 9.25 × 18.9 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: 3000D Airflow 49.5 litres, North 45.1 litres, Focus 2 45.8 litres, Pure Base 500DX 48.3 litres, H5 Flow 45.0 litres, Frame 4000D 56.9 litres, Heritage 41.5 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
3000D Airflow49.5 litres1.2×
North45.1 litres1.1×
Focus 245.8 litres1.1×
Pure Base 500DX (opens on Amazon in a new tab)48.3 litres1.2×
H5 Flow (opens on Amazon in a new tab)45.0 litres1.1×
Frame 4000D56.9 litres1.4×
Heritage41.5 litres1×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Heritage.