paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

50x40x12 vs 50x50x35 vs Pack Of Playing Cards vs Wine Bottle vs…

This comparison shows 6 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of 50x40x12 (50.0 × 12.0 × 40.0 cm), 50x50x35 (50.0 × 35.0 × 50.0 cm), Pack Of Playing Cards (88.9 × 12.7 × 63.5 mm), Wine Bottle (307 × 76.7 × 76.7 mm), 50x50x25 (50.0 × 25.0 × 50.0 cm) and Queen Mattress (2,032 × 254 × 1,524 mm), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
50x40x1250.0 × 12.0 × 40.0 cm50.0 × 12.0 × 40.0 cm19.7 × 4.72 × 15.7 in
50x50x3550.0 × 35.0 × 50.0 cm50.0 × 35.0 × 50.0 cm19.7 × 13.8 × 19.7 in
Pack Of Playing Cards88.9 × 12.7 × 63.5 mm8.89 × 1.27 × 6.35 cm3.5 × 0.5 × 2.5 in
Wine Bottle307 × 76.7 × 76.7 mm30.7 × 7.67 × 7.67 cm12.1 × 3.02 × 3.02 in
50x50x2550.0 × 25.0 × 50.0 cm50.0 × 25.0 × 50.0 cm19.7 × 9.84 × 19.7 in
Queen Mattress2,032 × 254 × 1,524 mm203 × 25.4 × 152 cm80.0 × 10.0 × 60.0 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: 50x40x12 24.0 litres, 50x50x35 87.5 litres, Pack Of Playing Cards 71.7 cm³, Wine Bottle 1.81 litres, 50x50x25 62.5 litres, Queen Mattress 787 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
50x40x1224.0 litres335×
50x50x3587.5 litres1,220×
Pack Of Playing Cards71.7 cm³1×
Wine Bottle1.81 litres25×
50x50x2562.5 litres872×
Queen Mattress787 litres10,971×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Pack Of Playing Cards.