paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Attuale vs Nuovo vs Basso size comparison

This comparison shows 3 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Attuale (440 × 198 × 420 mm), Nuovo (550 × 250 × 470 mm) and Basso (479 × 304 × 376 mm), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Attuale440 × 198 × 420 mm44.0 × 19.8 × 42.0 cm17.3 × 7.8 × 16.5 in
Nuovo550 × 250 × 470 mm55.0 × 25.0 × 47.0 cm21.7 × 9.84 × 18.5 in
Basso479 × 304 × 376 mm47.9 × 30.4 × 37.6 cm18.9 × 12.0 × 14.8 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Attuale 36.6 litres, Nuovo 64.6 litres, Basso 54.8 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Attuale36.6 litres1×
Nuovo64.6 litres1.8×
Basso54.8 litres1.5×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Attuale.