paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Atual vs King vs Norris vs Gaveteiro vs Queen size comparison

This comparison shows 5 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Atual (56.0 × 17.0 × 41.0 cm), King (56.0 × 21.0 × 41.0 cm), Norris (57.0 × 19.0 × 42.0 cm), Gaveteiro (68.0 × 35.0 × 41.0 cm) and Queen (71.0 × 24.0 × 55.0 cm), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Atual56.0 × 17.0 × 41.0 cm56.0 × 17.0 × 41.0 cm22.0 × 6.69 × 16.1 in
King56.0 × 21.0 × 41.0 cm56.0 × 21.0 × 41.0 cm22.0 × 8.27 × 16.1 in
Norris57.0 × 19.0 × 42.0 cm57.0 × 19.0 × 42.0 cm22.4 × 7.48 × 16.5 in
Gaveteiro68.0 × 35.0 × 41.0 cm68.0 × 35.0 × 41.0 cm26.8 × 13.8 × 16.1 in
Queen71.0 × 24.0 × 55.0 cm71.0 × 24.0 × 55.0 cm28.0 × 9.45 × 21.7 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Atual 39.0 litres, King 48.2 litres, Norris 45.5 litres, Gaveteiro 97.6 litres, Queen 93.7 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Atual39.0 litres1×
King48.2 litres1.2×
Norris45.5 litres1.2×
Gaveteiro97.6 litres2.5×
Queen93.7 litres2.4×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Atual.