paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Babybjorn vs Babymoov vs Nuna vs Bugaboo vs Safety 1st size…

This comparison shows 5 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Babybjorn (60.0 × 14.0 × 49.0 cm), Babymoov (79.0 × 23.0 × 23.0 cm), Nuna (86.0 × 24.0 × 30.0 cm), Bugaboo (85.0 × 14.0 × 65.0 cm) and Safety 1st (75.0 × 21.0 × 21.0 cm), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Babybjorn60.0 × 14.0 × 49.0 cm60.0 × 14.0 × 49.0 cm23.6 × 5.51 × 19.3 in
Babymoov79.0 × 23.0 × 23.0 cm79.0 × 23.0 × 23.0 cm31.1 × 9.06 × 9.06 in
Nuna86.0 × 24.0 × 30.0 cm86.0 × 24.0 × 30.0 cm33.9 × 9.45 × 11.8 in
Bugaboo85.0 × 14.0 × 65.0 cm85.0 × 14.0 × 65.0 cm33.5 × 5.51 × 25.6 in
Safety 1st75.0 × 21.0 × 21.0 cm75.0 × 21.0 × 21.0 cm29.5 × 8.27 × 8.27 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Babybjorn 41.2 litres, Babymoov 41.8 litres, Nuna 61.9 litres, Bugaboo 77.4 litres, Safety 1st 33.1 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Babybjorn41.2 litres1.2×
Babymoov41.8 litres1.3×
Nuna61.9 litres1.9×
Bugaboo77.4 litres2.3×
Safety 1st33.1 litres1×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Safety 1st.