paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Cimparsion vs one vs two vs three vs Soda Can vs four vs five_5…

This comparison shows 7 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of cimparsion (1.8 × 0.25 × 0.51 m), one (0.4 × 0.2 × 0.2 m), two (0.8 × 0.08 × 0.25 m), three (1.2 × 0.19 × 0.31 m), Soda Can (123 × 66.0 × 66.0 mm), four (1.2 × 0.24 × 0.51 m), and 1 more, drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
cimparsion1.8 × 0.25 × 0.51 m180 × 25.4 × 51.0 cm70.9 × 10.0 × 20.1 in
one0.4 × 0.2 × 0.2 m40.0 × 20.0 × 20.0 cm15.7 × 7.87 × 7.87 in
two0.8 × 0.08 × 0.25 m80.0 × 8 × 25.0 cm31.5 × 3.15 × 9.84 in
three1.2 × 0.19 × 0.31 m120 × 19.0 × 31.2 cm47.2 × 7.48 × 12.3 in
Soda Can123 × 66.0 × 66.0 mm12.3 × 6.6 × 6.6 cm4.83 × 2.6 × 2.6 in
four1.2 × 0.24 × 0.51 m120 × 24.0 × 51.1 cm47.2 × 9.45 × 20.1 in
five1.44 × 0.34 × 0.85 m144 × 34.0 × 85.0 cm56.7 × 13.4 × 33.5 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: cimparsion 233 litres, one 16.0 litres, two 16.0 litres, three 71.1 litres, Soda Can 535 cm³, four 147 litres, five 416 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
cimparsion233 litres436×
one16.0 litres30×
two16.0 litres30×
three71.1 litres133×
Soda Can535 cm³1×
four147 litres275×
five416 litres778×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Soda Can.