paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Clavis ev vs be6 vs Innova Hycross vs Queen Mattress vs Average…

This comparison shows 5 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of clavis ev (4,550 × 1,730 × 1,800 mm), be6 (4,371 × 1,627 × 1,907 mm), Innova Hycross (4,755 × 1,795 × 1,850 mm), Queen Mattress (2,032 × 254 × 1,524 mm) and Average Male Human Being (1.8 × 0.2 × 0.2 m), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
clavis ev4,550 × 1,730 × 1,800 mm455 × 173 × 180 cm179 × 68.1 × 70.9 in
be64,371 × 1,627 × 1,907 mm437 × 163 × 191 cm172 × 64.1 × 75.1 in
Innova Hycross4,755 × 1,795 × 1,850 mm476 × 180 × 185 cm187 × 70.7 × 72.8 in
Queen Mattress2,032 × 254 × 1,524 mm203 × 25.4 × 152 cm80.0 × 10.0 × 60.0 in
Average Male Human Being1.8 × 0.2 × 0.2 m180 × 20.0 × 20.0 cm70.9 × 7.87 × 7.87 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: clavis ev 14.2 m³, be6 13.6 m³, Innova Hycross 15.8 m³, Queen Mattress 787 litres, Average Male Human Being 72.0 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
clavis ev14.2 m³197×
be613.6 m³188×
Innova Hycross15.8 m³219×
Queen Mattress787 litres11×
Average Male Human Being72.0 litres1×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Average Male Human Being.