paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Cobra vs pro click mini vs orochi size comparison

This comparison shows 3 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of cobra (4.7 × 1.5 × 2.5 in), pro click mini (3.9 × 1.4 × 2.5 in) and orochi (4.2 × 1.5 × 2.5 in), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
cobra4.7 × 1.5 × 2.5 in11.9 × 3.81 × 6.35 cm4.7 × 1.5 × 2.5 in
pro click mini3.9 × 1.4 × 2.5 in9.91 × 3.56 × 6.35 cm3.9 × 1.4 × 2.5 in
orochi4.2 × 1.5 × 2.5 in10.7 × 3.81 × 6.35 cm4.2 × 1.5 × 2.5 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: cobra 289 cm³, pro click mini 224 cm³, orochi 258 cm³
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
cobra289 cm³1.3×
pro click mini224 cm³1×
orochi258 cm³1.2×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, pro click mini.