paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Door vs Pack Of Playing Cards vs US Penny vs Queen Mattress vs 67…

This comparison shows 5 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Door (5 × 2 × 5 in), Pack Of Playing Cards (88.9 × 12.7 × 63.5 mm), US Penny (19.1 × 1.75 × 19.1 mm), Queen Mattress (2,032 × 254 × 1,524 mm) and 67 kid (67.0 × 67.0 × 67.0 mm), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Door5 × 2 × 5 in12.7 × 5.08 × 12.7 cm5 × 2 × 5 in
Pack Of Playing Cards88.9 × 12.7 × 63.5 mm8.89 × 1.27 × 6.35 cm3.5 × 0.5 × 2.5 in
US Penny19.1 × 1.75 × 19.1 mm1.91 × 0.18 × 1.91 cm0.75 × 0.07 × 0.75 in
Queen Mattress2,032 × 254 × 1,524 mm203 × 25.4 × 152 cm80.0 × 10.0 × 60.0 in
67 kid67.0 × 67.0 × 67.0 mm6.7 × 6.7 × 6.7 cm2.64 × 2.64 × 2.64 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Door 819 cm³, Pack Of Playing Cards 71.7 cm³, US Penny 635 mm³, Queen Mattress 787 litres, 67 kid 301 cm³
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Door819 cm³1,290×
Pack Of Playing Cards71.7 cm³113×
US Penny635 mm³1×
Queen Mattress787 litres>1,000,000×
67 kid301 cm³474×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, US Penny. Anything beyond a million times bigger is shown as >1,000,000×.