paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Flag vs junhan vs gaon vs postcard size comparison

This comparison shows 4 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of flag (1,020 × 1 × 720 mm), junhan (279 × 2 × 190 mm), gaon (140 × 3 × 95.0 mm) and postcard (150 × 4 × 100 mm), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
flag1,020 × 1 × 720 mm102 × 0.1 × 72.0 cm40.2 × 0.04 × 28.3 in
junhan279 × 2 × 190 mm27.9 × 0.2 × 19.0 cm11.0 × 0.08 × 7.48 in
gaon140 × 3 × 95.0 mm14.0 × 0.3 × 9.5 cm5.51 × 0.12 × 3.74 in
postcard150 × 4 × 100 mm15.0 × 0.4 × 10.0 cm5.91 × 0.16 × 3.94 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: flag 734 cm³, junhan 106 cm³, gaon 39.9 cm³, postcard 60.0 cm³
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
flag734 cm³18×
junhan106 cm³2.7×
gaon39.9 cm³1×
postcard60.0 cm³1.5×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, gaon.