paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

iPad mini 7 vs NLT Compact Bible Jerusalem Theme vs NLT Compact…

This comparison shows 9 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Size comparison of iPad mini 7 (19.5 × 0.63 × 13.5 cm), NLT Compact Bible Jerusalem Theme (19.4 × 3.8 × 13.3 cm), NLT Compact Giant Print Zipper (19.6 × 3.81 × 13.2 cm), NASB Personal Size Rose Gold (19.1 × 2.62 × 12.7 cm), ESV Personal Size Reference (18.4 × 3.18 × 12.7 cm), ESV Personal Reference Walnut (18.8 × 3.18 × 12.7 cm), and 3 more, drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
iPad mini 719.5 × 0.63 × 13.5 cm19.5 × 0.63 × 13.5 cm7.69 × 0.25 × 5.31 in
NLT Compact Bible Jerusalem Theme19.4 × 3.8 × 13.3 cm19.4 × 3.8 × 13.3 cm7.64 × 1.5 × 5.24 in
NLT Compact Giant Print Zipper19.6 × 3.81 × 13.2 cm19.6 × 3.81 × 13.2 cm7.7 × 1.5 × 5.2 in
NASB Personal Size Rose Gold19.1 × 2.62 × 12.7 cm19.1 × 2.62 × 12.7 cm7.5 × 1.03 × 5 in
ESV Personal Size Reference18.4 × 3.18 × 12.7 cm18.4 × 3.18 × 12.7 cm7.25 × 1.25 × 5 in
ESV Personal Reference Walnut18.8 × 3.18 × 12.7 cm18.8 × 3.18 × 12.7 cm7.38 × 1.25 × 5 in
CSB Handcrafted Zipper Olive21.3 × 3.81 × 14.7 cm21.3 × 3.81 × 14.7 cm8.4 × 1.5 × 5.8 in
CSB Personal Size Black Genuine19.8 × 3.18 × 13.7 cm19.8 × 3.18 × 13.7 cm7.8 × 1.25 × 5.4 in
NLT Compact Giant Print Mahogany20.1 × 4.83 × 14.5 cm20.1 × 4.83 × 14.5 cm7.9 × 1.9 × 5.7 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: iPad mini 7 166 cm³, NLT Compact Bible Jerusalem Theme 980 cm³, NLT Compact Giant Print Zipper 984 cm³, NASB Personal Size Rose Gold 634 cm³, ESV Personal Size Reference 744 cm³, ESV Personal Reference Walnut 757 cm³, CSB Handcrafted Zipper Olive 1.2 litres, CSB Personal Size Black Genuine 864 cm³, NLT Compact Giant Print Mahogany 1.4 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
iPad mini 7166 cm³1×
NLT Compact Bible Jerusalem Theme980 cm³5.9×
NLT Compact Giant Print Zipper984 cm³5.9×
NASB Personal Size Rose Gold634 cm³3.8×
ESV Personal Size Reference744 cm³4.5×
ESV Personal Reference Walnut757 cm³4.6×
CSB Handcrafted Zipper Olive1.2 litres7.2×
CSB Personal Size Black Genuine864 cm³5.2×
NLT Compact Giant Print Mahogany1.4 litres8.5×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, iPad mini 7.