paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

LL Dan A4 h2o vs fractal terra vs t1 vs prime vs m2 vs hyte vs…

This comparison shows 8 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of LL Dan A4 h2o (244 × 140 × 326 mm), fractal terra (218 × 153 × 343 mm), t1 (22.0 × 13.5 × 33.5 cm), prime (350 × 205 × 460 mm), m2 (26.2 × 16.6 × 37.2 cm), hyte (9.9 × 7 × 16.1 in), and 2 more, drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
LL Dan A4 h2o (opens on Amazon in a new tab)244 × 140 × 326 mm24.4 × 14.0 × 32.6 cm9.61 × 5.51 × 12.8 in
fractal terra (opens on Amazon in a new tab)218 × 153 × 343 mm21.8 × 15.3 × 34.3 cm8.58 × 6.02 × 13.5 in
t122.0 × 13.5 × 33.5 cm22.0 × 13.5 × 33.5 cm8.66 × 5.31 × 13.2 in
prime350 × 205 × 460 mm35.0 × 20.5 × 46.0 cm13.8 × 8.07 × 18.1 in
m226.2 × 16.6 × 37.2 cm26.2 × 16.6 × 37.2 cm10.3 × 6.54 × 14.6 in
hyte9.9 × 7 × 16.1 in25.1 × 17.8 × 40.9 cm9.9 × 7 × 16.1 in
iqunix217 × 149 × 330 mm21.7 × 14.9 × 33.0 cm8.54 × 5.87 × 13.0 in
ridge15.6 × 4.3 × 14.7 in39.6 × 10.9 × 37.3 cm15.6 × 4.3 × 14.7 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: LL Dan A4 h2o 11.1 litres, fractal terra 11.4 litres, t1 9.95 litres, prime 33.0 litres, m2 16.2 litres, hyte 18.3 litres, iqunix 10.7 litres, ridge 16.2 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
LL Dan A4 h2o (opens on Amazon in a new tab)11.1 litres1.1×
fractal terra (opens on Amazon in a new tab)11.4 litres1.1×
t19.95 litres1×
prime33.0 litres3.3×
m216.2 litres1.6×
hyte18.3 litres1.8×
iqunix10.7 litres1.1×
ridge16.2 litres1.6×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, t1.