paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Montech case vs raidmax super hurricane vs 500l vs tinytech vs…

This comparison shows 5 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of montech case (425 × 210 × 405 mm), raidmax super hurricane (464 × 185 × 432 mm), 500l (386 × 230 × 381 mm), tinytech (39.5 × 10.0 × 29.5 cm) and e300l (448 × 180 × 364 mm), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
montech case425 × 210 × 405 mm42.5 × 21.0 × 40.5 cm16.7 × 8.27 × 15.9 in
raidmax super hurricane464 × 185 × 432 mm46.4 × 18.5 × 43.2 cm18.3 × 7.29 × 17.0 in
500l386 × 230 × 381 mm38.6 × 23.0 × 38.1 cm15.2 × 9.06 × 15.0 in
tinytech39.5 × 10.0 × 29.5 cm39.5 × 10.0 × 29.5 cm15.6 × 3.94 × 11.6 in
e300l448 × 180 × 364 mm44.8 × 18.0 × 36.4 cm17.6 × 7.09 × 14.3 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: montech case 36.1 litres, raidmax super hurricane 37.1 litres, 500l 33.8 litres, tinytech 11.7 litres, e300l 29.4 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
montech case36.1 litres3.1×
raidmax super hurricane37.1 litres3.2×
500l33.8 litres2.9×
tinytech11.7 litres1×
e300l29.4 litres2.5×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, tinytech.