paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Normal vs ninja vs adventurer vs burnt cheese vs capsaicin vs fire…

This comparison shows 8 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of normal (6 × 2 × 2 in), ninja (24.5 × 5 × 5 in), adventurer (36.0 × 7 × 7 in), burnt cheese (48.9 × 9 × 9 in), capsaicin (50.0 × 9 × 9 in), fire spirit (58.0 × 11.0 × 11.0 in), and 2 more, drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
normal6 × 2 × 2 in15.2 × 5.08 × 5.08 cm6 × 2 × 2 in
ninja24.5 × 5 × 5 in62.2 × 12.7 × 12.7 cm24.5 × 5 × 5 in
adventurer36.0 × 7 × 7 in91.4 × 17.8 × 17.8 cm36.0 × 7 × 7 in
burnt cheese48.9 × 9 × 9 in124 × 22.9 × 22.9 cm48.9 × 9 × 9 in
capsaicin50.0 × 9 × 9 in127 × 22.9 × 22.9 cm50.0 × 9 × 9 in
fire spirit58.0 × 11.0 × 11.0 in147 × 27.9 × 27.9 cm58.0 × 11.0 × 11.0 in
pitaya dragon65.8 × 12.0 × 12.0 in167 × 30.5 × 30.5 cm65.8 × 12.0 × 12.0 in
dark cacao84.0 × 15.0 × 15.0 in213 × 38.1 × 38.1 cm84.0 × 15.0 × 15.0 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: normal 393 cm³, ninja 10.0 litres, adventurer 28.9 litres, burnt cheese 64.9 litres, capsaicin 66.4 litres, fire spirit 115 litres, pitaya dragon 155 litres, dark cacao 310 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
normal393 cm³1×
ninja10.0 litres26×
adventurer28.9 litres74×
burnt cheese64.9 litres165×
capsaicin66.4 litres169×
fire spirit115 litres292×
pitaya dragon155 litres395×
dark cacao310 litres788×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, normal.