paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Pisces–Cetus SuperCluster Complex vs Pisces–Cetus SuperCluster…

This comparison shows 5 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Pisces–Cetus SuperCluster Complex (9.46 × 9.46 × 9.4 km), Pisces–Cetus SuperCluster Complex (9.46 × 9.46 × 9.46 km), SSA22 Protocluster (221 × 221 × 221 km), Observable Universe (8.8 × 8.8 × 8.8 km) and Egg (227 × 1 × 999,999,999,999,999,980,835,596,172,437,374,590,573,120,014,030,318,793,091,164,810,154,100,112,203,678,582,976,298,268,616,221,151,962,702,060,266,176,005,440,567,032,331,208,403,948,233,373,515,776 mi), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Pisces–Cetus SuperCluster Complex9.46 × 9.46 × 9.4 km946,000 × 946,000 × 940,000 cm372,441 × 372,441 × 370,079 in
Pisces–Cetus SuperCluster Complex9.46 × 9.46 × 9.46 km946,066 × 946,066 × 946,066 cm372,467 × 372,467 × 372,467 in
SSA22 Protocluster221 × 221 × 221 km22,100,000 × 22,100,000 × 22,100,000 cm8,700,787 × 8,700,787 × 8,700,787 in
Observable Universe8.8 × 8.8 × 8.8 km879,800 × 879,800 × 879,800 cm346,378 × 346,378 × 346,378 in
Egg227 × 1 × 999,999,999,999,999,980,835,596,172,437,374,590,573,120,014,030,318,793,091,164,810,154,100,112,203,678,582,976,298,268,616,221,151,962,702,060,266,176,005,440,567,032,331,208,403,948,233,373,515,776 mi36,532,109 × 160,934 × 160,934,400,000,000,010,715,257,452,640,179,598,522,372,812,624,459,824,199,344,171,488,409,774,377,692,016,108,086,044,486,517,994,460,159,090,878,930,426,040,387,321,215,930,773,539,281,101,706,963,714,048 cm14,382,720 × 63,360 × 63,360,000,000,000,008,438,161,632,131,291,560,553,733,052,841,661,214,946,613,472,298,947,623,647,414,920,136,268,004,445,448,193,960,173,956,017,245,062,351,640,614,099,720,207,431,499,576,173,962,199,040 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Pisces–Cetus SuperCluster Complex 841 km³, Pisces–Cetus SuperCluster Complex 847 km³, SSA22 Protocluster 10,793,861 km³, Observable Universe 681 km³, Egg 9.5 × 10<sup>152</sup> km³
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Pisces–Cetus SuperCluster Complex841 km³1.2×
Pisces–Cetus SuperCluster Complex847 km³1.2×
SSA22 Protocluster10,793,861 km³15,850×
Observable Universe681 km³1×
Egg9.5 × 10152 km³>1,000,000×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Observable Universe. Anything beyond a million times bigger is shown as >1,000,000×.