paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Quantum Foam vs Neutrino vs Top Quark vs Bottom Quark vs Charm…

This comparison shows 5 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Quantum Foam (1.64 × 1.64 × 1.64 m), Neutrino (124 × 124 × 124 m), Top Quark (122 × 122 × 122 m), Bottom Quark (320 × 320 × 320 m) and Charm Quark (119 × 119 × 119 m), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Quantum Foam1.64 × 1.64 × 1.64 m164 × 164 × 164 cm64.4 × 64.4 × 64.4 in
Neutrino124 × 124 × 124 m12,400 × 12,400 × 12,400 cm4,882 × 4,882 × 4,882 in
Top Quark122 × 122 × 122 m12,200 × 12,200 × 12,200 cm4,803 × 4,803 × 4,803 in
Bottom Quark320 × 320 × 320 m32,000 × 32,000 × 32,000 cm12,598 × 12,598 × 12,598 in
Charm Quark119 × 119 × 119 m11,900 × 11,900 × 11,900 cm4,685 × 4,685 × 4,685 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Quantum Foam 4.37 m³, Neutrino 1,906,624 m³, Top Quark 1,815,848 m³, Bottom Quark 32,768,000 m³, Charm Quark 1,685,159 m³
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Quantum Foam4.37 m³1×
Neutrino1,906,624 m³436,226×
Top Quark1,815,848 m³415,457×
Bottom Quark32,768,000 m³>1,000,000×
Charm Quark1,685,159 m³385,556×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Quantum Foam. Anything beyond a million times bigger is shown as >1,000,000×.