paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Small cases with 4-5 expansion slots_2 size comparison

This comparison shows 10 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Cooltek Coolcube Maxi (280 × 240 × 280 mm), Corsair Air 240 (396 × 259 × 320 mm), fractal design Node 804 (389 × 307 × 344 mm), RIOTORO CR1080 (394 × 230 × 360 mm), Thermaltake Core V21 (424 × 320 × 336 mm), Sliger Cerberus (358 × 172 × 319 mm), and 4 more, drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Cooltek Coolcube Maxi280 × 240 × 280 mm28.0 × 24.0 × 28.0 cm11.0 × 9.45 × 11.0 in
Corsair Air 240 (opens on Amazon in a new tab)396 × 259 × 320 mm39.6 × 25.9 × 32.0 cm15.6 × 10.2 × 12.6 in
fractal design Node 804 (opens on Amazon in a new tab)389 × 307 × 344 mm38.9 × 30.7 × 34.4 cm15.3 × 12.1 × 13.5 in
RIOTORO CR1080 (opens on Amazon in a new tab)394 × 230 × 360 mm39.4 × 23.0 × 36.0 cm15.5 × 9.06 × 14.2 in
Thermaltake Core V21 (opens on Amazon in a new tab)424 × 320 × 336 mm42.4 × 32.0 × 33.6 cm16.7 × 12.6 × 13.2 in
Sliger Cerberus358 × 172 × 319 mm35.8 × 17.2 × 31.9 cm14.1 × 6.77 × 12.6 in
SilverStone GD05B (opens on Amazon in a new tab)440 × 151 × 325 mm44.0 × 15.1 × 32.5 cm17.3 × 5.94 × 12.8 in
BitFenix Phenom374 × 250 × 330 mm37.4 × 25.0 × 33.0 cm14.7 × 9.84 × 13.0 in
SilverStone SG11393 × 212 × 270 mm39.3 × 21.2 × 27.0 cm15.5 × 8.35 × 10.6 in
Jonsbo C2 (opens on Amazon in a new tab)270 × 200 × 224 mm27.0 × 20.0 × 22.4 cm10.6 × 7.87 × 8.82 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Cooltek Coolcube Maxi 18.8 litres, Corsair Air 240 32.8 litres, fractal design Node 804 41.1 litres, RIOTORO CR1080 32.7 litres, Thermaltake Core V21 45.6 litres, Sliger Cerberus 19.6 litres, SilverStone GD05B 21.6 litres, BitFenix Phenom 30.9 litres, SilverStone SG11 22.5 litres, Jonsbo C2 12.1 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Cooltek Coolcube Maxi18.8 litres1.6×
Corsair Air 240 (opens on Amazon in a new tab)32.8 litres2.7×
fractal design Node 804 (opens on Amazon in a new tab)41.1 litres3.4×
RIOTORO CR1080 (opens on Amazon in a new tab)32.7 litres2.7×
Thermaltake Core V21 (opens on Amazon in a new tab)45.6 litres3.8×
Sliger Cerberus19.6 litres1.6×
SilverStone GD05B (opens on Amazon in a new tab)21.6 litres1.8×
BitFenix Phenom30.9 litres2.6×
SilverStone SG1122.5 litres1.9×
Jonsbo C2 (opens on Amazon in a new tab)12.1 litres1×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Jonsbo C2.