paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Soda Can vs Letter Paper vs Wine Bottle vs LD soda bottle size…

This comparison shows 4 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Soda Can (123 × 66.0 × 66.0 mm), Letter Paper (279 × 0.05 × 216 mm), Wine Bottle (307 × 76.7 × 76.7 mm) and LD soda bottle (17.0 × 8 × 8 in), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Soda Can123 × 66.0 × 66.0 mm12.3 × 6.6 × 6.6 cm4.83 × 2.6 × 2.6 in
Letter Paper279 × 0.05 × 216 mm27.9 × 0.01 × 21.6 cm11.0 × 0 × 8.5 in
Wine Bottle307 × 76.7 × 76.7 mm30.7 × 7.67 × 7.67 cm12.1 × 3.02 × 3.02 in
LD soda bottle17.0 × 8 × 8 in43.2 × 20.3 × 20.3 cm17.0 × 8 × 8 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Soda Can 535 cm³, Letter Paper 3.02 cm³, Wine Bottle 1.81 litres, LD soda bottle 17.8 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Soda Can535 cm³177×
Letter Paper3.02 cm³1×
Wine Bottle1.81 litres599×
LD soda bottle17.8 litres5,911×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Letter Paper.