paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Sx vs rocket vs dan vs sidearm vs ghost size comparison

This comparison shows 5 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of sx (190 × 120 × 310 mm), rocket (235 × 125 × 328 mm), dan (205 × 115 × 327 mm), sidearm (216 × 133 × 330 mm) and ghost (188 × 140 × 322 mm), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
sx190 × 120 × 310 mm19.0 × 12.0 × 31.0 cm7.48 × 4.72 × 12.2 in
rocket235 × 125 × 328 mm23.5 × 12.5 × 32.8 cm9.25 × 4.92 × 12.9 in
dan205 × 115 × 327 mm20.5 × 11.5 × 32.7 cm8.07 × 4.53 × 12.9 in
sidearm216 × 133 × 330 mm21.6 × 13.3 × 33.0 cm8.5 × 5.24 × 13.0 in
ghost188 × 140 × 322 mm18.8 × 14.0 × 32.2 cm7.4 × 5.51 × 12.7 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: sx 7.07 litres, rocket 9.64 litres, dan 7.71 litres, sidearm 9.48 litres, ghost 8.48 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
sx7.07 litres1×
rocket9.64 litres1.4×
dan7.71 litres1.1×
sidearm9.48 litres1.3×
ghost8.48 litres1.2×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, sx.