paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

TB Comparisons size comparison

This comparison shows 5 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of stowaway (355 × 205 × 240 mm), Pilot (390 × 130 × 290 mm), TS Packing cube (325 × 60.0 × 195 mm), WF packing cube (300 × 80.0 × 220 mm) and Makers bag (345 × 175 × 255 mm), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
stowaway355 × 205 × 240 mm35.5 × 20.5 × 24.0 cm14.0 × 8.07 × 9.45 in
Pilot390 × 130 × 290 mm39.0 × 13.0 × 29.0 cm15.4 × 5.12 × 11.4 in
TS Packing cube325 × 60.0 × 195 mm32.5 × 6 × 19.5 cm12.8 × 2.36 × 7.68 in
WF packing cube300 × 80.0 × 220 mm30.0 × 8 × 22.0 cm11.8 × 3.15 × 8.66 in
Makers bag345 × 175 × 255 mm34.5 × 17.5 × 25.5 cm13.6 × 6.89 × 10.0 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: stowaway 17.5 litres, Pilot 14.7 litres, TS Packing cube 3.8 litres, WF packing cube 5.28 litres, Makers bag 15.4 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
stowaway17.5 litres4.6×
Pilot14.7 litres3.9×
TS Packing cube3.8 litres1×
WF packing cube5.28 litres1.4×
Makers bag15.4 litres4×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, TS Packing cube.