paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Table vs Steam deck oled vs Soda Can vs samsung remote size…

This comparison shows 4 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of table (46.0 × 70.0 × 70.0 cm), Steam deck oled (11.7 × 1.9 × 4.6 in), Soda Can (123 × 66.0 × 66.0 mm) and samsung remote (6.9 × 0.9 × 1.8 in), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
table46.0 × 70.0 × 70.0 cm46.0 × 70.0 × 70.0 cm18.1 × 27.6 × 27.6 in
Steam deck oled11.7 × 1.9 × 4.6 in29.7 × 4.83 × 11.7 cm11.7 × 1.9 × 4.6 in
Soda Can123 × 66.0 × 66.0 mm12.3 × 6.6 × 6.6 cm4.83 × 2.6 × 2.6 in
samsung remote6.9 × 0.9 × 1.8 in17.5 × 2.29 × 4.57 cm6.9 × 0.9 × 1.8 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: table 225 litres, Steam deck oled 1.68 litres, Soda Can 535 cm³, samsung remote 183 cm³
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
table225 litres1,231×
Steam deck oled1.68 litres9.1×
Soda Can535 cm³2.9×
samsung remote183 cm³1×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, samsung remote.