paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Tent vs queen vs Twin size comparison

This comparison shows 3 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Tent (50.0 × 108 × 84.0 in), queen (10.0 × 60.0 × 80.0 in) and Twin (8.75 × 39.0 × 74.0 in), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Tent50.0 × 108 × 84.0 in127 × 274 × 213 cm50.0 × 108 × 84.0 in
queen10.0 × 60.0 × 80.0 in25.4 × 152 × 203 cm10.0 × 60.0 × 80.0 in
Twin8.75 × 39.0 × 74.0 in22.2 × 99.1 × 188 cm8.75 × 39.0 × 74.0 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Tent 7.43 m³, queen 787 litres, Twin 414 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Tent7.43 m³18×
queen787 litres1.9×
Twin414 litres1×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Twin.