paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

2018 Honda CRV vs 2019 Honda Passport vs 2023 MINI Countryman vs…

This comparison shows 7 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of 2018 Honda CRV (66.5 × 73.0 × 181 in), 2019 Honda Passport (72.2 × 78.6 × 191 in), 2023 MINI Countryman (61.3 × 71.7 × 170 in), 2023 Volvo XC40 (65.0 × 73.3 × 175 in), 2022 Volkswagen Golf R (57.7 × 70.4 × 169 in), 2022 Toyota Venza (65.9 × 73.0 × 187 in), and 1 more, drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
2018 Honda CRV66.5 × 73.0 × 181 in169 × 185 × 459 cm66.5 × 73.0 × 181 in
2019 Honda Passport72.2 × 78.6 × 191 in183 × 200 × 484 cm72.2 × 78.6 × 191 in
2023 MINI Countryman61.3 × 71.7 × 170 in156 × 182 × 431 cm61.3 × 71.7 × 170 in
2023 Volvo XC4065.0 × 73.3 × 175 in165 × 186 × 444 cm65.0 × 73.3 × 175 in
2022 Volkswagen Golf R57.7 × 70.4 × 169 in147 × 179 × 429 cm57.7 × 70.4 × 169 in
2022 Toyota Venza65.9 × 73.0 × 187 in167 × 185 × 474 cm65.9 × 73.0 × 187 in
2022 Audi Q464.7 × 73.4 × 181 in164 × 186 × 459 cm64.7 × 73.4 × 181 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: 2018 Honda CRV 14.4 m³, 2019 Honda Passport 17.7 m³, 2023 MINI Countryman 12.2 m³, 2023 Volvo XC40 13.6 m³, 2022 Volkswagen Golf R 11.2 m³, 2022 Toyota Venza 14.7 m³, 2022 Audi Q4 14.1 m³
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
2018 Honda CRV14.4 m³1.3×
2019 Honda Passport17.7 m³1.6×
2023 MINI Countryman12.2 m³1.1×
2023 Volvo XC4013.6 m³1.2×
2022 Volkswagen Golf R11.2 m³1×
2022 Toyota Venza14.7 m³1.3×
2022 Audi Q414.1 m³1.3×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, 2022 Volkswagen Golf R.