paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

A4-H2O vs FormD T1 Sandwich vs FormD T1 Reference vs Fractal Ridge…

This comparison shows 9 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Size comparison of A4-H2O (244 × 140 × 326 mm), FormD T1 Sandwich (220 × 135 × 335 mm), FormD T1 Reference (220 × 135 × 335 mm), Fractal Ridge Vertical (395 × 110 × 374 mm), Fractal Ridge Horizontal (115 × 375 × 360 mm), KXRORS S300 (193 × 135 × 312 mm), and 3 more, drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
A4-H2O (opens on Amazon in a new tab)244 × 140 × 326 mm24.4 × 14.0 × 32.6 cm9.61 × 5.51 × 12.8 in
FormD T1 Sandwich220 × 135 × 335 mm22.0 × 13.5 × 33.5 cm8.66 × 5.31 × 13.2 in
FormD T1 Reference220 × 135 × 335 mm22.0 × 13.5 × 33.5 cm8.66 × 5.31 × 13.2 in
Fractal Ridge Vertical395 × 110 × 374 mm39.5 × 11.0 × 37.4 cm15.6 × 4.33 × 14.7 in
Fractal Ridge Horizontal115 × 375 × 360 mm11.5 × 37.5 × 36.0 cm4.53 × 14.8 × 14.2 in
KXRORS S300 (opens on Amazon in a new tab)193 × 135 × 312 mm19.3 × 13.5 × 31.2 cm7.6 × 5.31 × 12.3 in
Jonsbo T9 (opens on Amazon in a new tab)224 × 155 × 325 mm22.4 × 15.5 × 32.5 cm8.82 × 6.1 × 12.8 in
Lian Li A3-mATX (opens on Amazon in a new tab)322 × 194 × 443 mm32.2 × 19.4 × 44.3 cm12.7 × 7.64 × 17.4 in
Lian Li B4-mATX288 × 191 × 420 mm28.8 × 19.1 × 42.0 cm11.3 × 7.52 × 16.5 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: A4-H2O 11.1 litres, FormD T1 Sandwich 9.95 litres, FormD T1 Reference 9.95 litres, Fractal Ridge Vertical 16.3 litres, Fractal Ridge Horizontal 15.5 litres, KXRORS S300 8.13 litres, Jonsbo T9 11.3 litres, Lian Li A3-mATX 27.6 litres, Lian Li B4-mATX 23.1 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
A4-H2O (opens on Amazon in a new tab)11.1 litres1.4×
FormD T1 Sandwich9.95 litres1.2×
FormD T1 Reference9.95 litres1.2×
Fractal Ridge Vertical16.3 litres2×
Fractal Ridge Horizontal15.5 litres1.9×
KXRORS S300 (opens on Amazon in a new tab)8.13 litres1×
Jonsbo T9 (opens on Amazon in a new tab)11.3 litres1.4×
Lian Li A3-mATX (opens on Amazon in a new tab)27.6 litres3.4×
Lian Li B4-mATX23.1 litres2.8×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, KXRORS S300.