paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

ACASIS vs Lexer vs Kingstone vs Credit Card size comparison

This comparison shows 4 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of ACASIS (3.94 × 0.57 × 2.4 in), Lexer (3.3 × 0.3 × 2.1 in), Kingstone (2.74 × 0.53 × 1.28 in) and Credit Card (85.6 × 0.76 × 54.0 mm), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
ACASIS3.94 × 0.57 × 2.4 in10.0 × 1.45 × 6.1 cm3.94 × 0.57 × 2.4 in
Lexer3.3 × 0.3 × 2.1 in8.38 × 0.76 × 5.33 cm3.3 × 0.3 × 2.1 in
Kingstone2.74 × 0.53 × 1.28 in6.96 × 1.35 × 3.25 cm2.74 × 0.53 × 1.28 in
Credit Card85.6 × 0.76 × 54.0 mm8.56 × 0.08 × 5.4 cm3.37 × 0.03 × 2.13 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: ACASIS 88.3 cm³, Lexer 34.1 cm³, Kingstone 30.5 cm³, Credit Card 3.51 cm³
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
ACASIS88.3 cm³25×
Lexer34.1 cm³9.7×
Kingstone30.5 cm³8.7×
Credit Card3.51 cm³1×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Credit Card.