paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Aero One Mini vs CITADEL vs SANCTUARY vs CITADEL MESH vs HUMMER…

This comparison shows 5 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Aero One Mini (459 × 403 × 210 mm), CITADEL (412 × 396 × 200 mm), SANCTUARY (345 × 330 × 265 mm), CITADEL MESH (375 × 400 × 230 mm) and HUMMER VOID (450 × 390 × 200 mm), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Aero One Mini (opens on Amazon in a new tab)459 × 403 × 210 mm45.9 × 40.3 × 21.0 cm18.1 × 15.9 × 8.27 in
CITADEL412 × 396 × 200 mm41.2 × 39.6 × 20.0 cm16.2 × 15.6 × 7.87 in
SANCTUARY345 × 330 × 265 mm34.5 × 33.0 × 26.5 cm13.6 × 13.0 × 10.4 in
CITADEL MESH (opens on Amazon in a new tab)375 × 400 × 230 mm37.5 × 40.0 × 23.0 cm14.8 × 15.7 × 9.06 in
HUMMER VOID450 × 390 × 200 mm45.0 × 39.0 × 20.0 cm17.7 × 15.4 × 7.87 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Aero One Mini 38.8 litres, CITADEL 32.6 litres, SANCTUARY 30.2 litres, CITADEL MESH 34.5 litres, HUMMER VOID 35.1 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Aero One Mini (opens on Amazon in a new tab)38.8 litres1.3×
CITADEL32.6 litres1.1×
SANCTUARY30.2 litres1×
CITADEL MESH (opens on Amazon in a new tab)34.5 litres1.1×
HUMMER VOID35.1 litres1.2×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, SANCTUARY.