paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Algeria vs Kazakhstan vs Argentina vs India vs Australia vs Brazil…

This comparison shows 13 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Algeria (2,381,740 × 2,381,740 × 2,381,740 km), Kazakhstan (2,699,700 × 2,699,700 × 2,699,700 km), Argentina (2,736,690 × 2,736,690 × 2,736,690 km), India (2,973,190 × 2,973,190 × 2,973,190 km), Australia (7,682,300 × 7,682,300 × 7,682,300 km), Brazil (8,358,140 × 8,358,140 × 8,358,140 km), and 7 more, drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Algeria2,381,740 × 2,381,740 × 2,381,740 km238,174,000,000 × 238,174,000,000 × 238,174,000,000 cm93,769,291,339 × 93,769,291,339 × 93,769,291,339 in
Kazakhstan2,699,700 × 2,699,700 × 2,699,700 km269,970,000,000 × 269,970,000,000 × 269,970,000,000 cm106,287,401,575 × 106,287,401,575 × 106,287,401,575 in
Argentina2,736,690 × 2,736,690 × 2,736,690 km273,669,000,000 × 273,669,000,000 × 273,669,000,000 cm107,743,700,787 × 107,743,700,787 × 107,743,700,787 in
India2,973,190 × 2,973,190 × 2,973,190 km297,319,000,000 × 297,319,000,000 × 297,319,000,000 cm117,054,724,409 × 117,054,724,409 × 117,054,724,409 in
Australia7,682,300 × 7,682,300 × 7,682,300 km768,230,000,000 × 768,230,000,000 × 768,230,000,000 cm302,452,755,906 × 302,452,755,906 × 302,452,755,906 in
Brazil8,358,140 × 8,358,140 × 8,358,140 km835,814,000,000 × 835,814,000,000 × 835,814,000,000 cm329,060,629,921 × 329,060,629,921 × 329,060,629,921 in
Canada9,093,510 × 9,093,510 × 9,093,510 km909,351,000,000 × 909,351,000,000 × 909,351,000,000 cm358,012,204,724 × 358,012,204,724 × 358,012,204,724 in
USA9,147,420 × 9,147,420 × 9,147,420 km914,742,000,000 × 914,742,000,000 × 914,742,000,000 cm360,134,645,669 × 360,134,645,669 × 360,134,645,669 in
China9,388,211 × 9,388,211 × 9,388,211 km938,821,100,000 × 938,821,100,000 × 938,821,100,000 cm369,614,606,299 × 369,614,606,299 × 369,614,606,299 in
Russia16,376,870 × 16,376,870 × 16,376,870 km1,637,687,000,000 × 1,637,687,000,000 × 1,637,687,000,000 cm644,758,661,417 × 644,758,661,417 × 644,758,661,417 in
Pluto17,700,000 × 17,700,000 × 17,700,000 km1,770,000,000,000 × 1,770,000,000,000 × 1,770,000,000,000 cm696,850,393,701 × 696,850,393,701 × 696,850,393,701 in
USSR22,400,000 × 22,400,000 × 22,400,000 km2,240,000,000,000 × 2,240,000,000,000 × 2,240,000,000,000 cm881,889,763,780 × 881,889,763,780 × 881,889,763,780 in
British Empire35,500,000 × 35,500,000 × 35,500,000 km3,550,000,000,000 × 3,550,000,000,000 × 3,550,000,000,000 cm1,397,637,795,276 × 1,397,637,795,276 × 1,397,637,795,276 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Algeria 1.4 × 10<sup>19</sup> km³, Kazakhstan 2 × 10<sup>19</sup> km³, Argentina 2 × 10<sup>19</sup> km³, India 2.6 × 10<sup>19</sup> km³, Australia 4.5 × 10<sup>20</sup> km³, Brazil 5.8 × 10<sup>20</sup> km³, Canada 7.5 × 10<sup>20</sup> km³, USA 7.7 × 10<sup>20</sup> km³, China 8.3 × 10<sup>20</sup> km³, Russia 4.4 × 10<sup>21</sup> km³
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Algeria1.4 × 1019 km³1×
Kazakhstan2 × 1019 km³1.5×
Argentina2 × 1019 km³1.5×
India2.6 × 1019 km³1.9×
Australia4.5 × 1020 km³34×
Brazil5.8 × 1020 km³43×
Canada7.5 × 1020 km³56×
USA7.7 × 1020 km³57×
China8.3 × 1020 km³61×
Russia4.4 × 1021 km³325×
Pluto5.5 × 1021 km³410×
USSR1.1 × 1022 km³832×
British Empire4.5 × 1022 km³3,311×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Algeria.