paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Anthology vs PBOX 1 vs Toolkit vs Commanders vs Commander1 vs 800…

This comparison shows 7 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Anthology (17.0 × 4 × 14.0 in), PBOX 1 (24.0 × 6 × 18.0 in), Toolkit (8 × 3 × 4 in), Commanders (8.54 × 2.09 × 6.34 in), Commander1 (4.1 × 3.1 × 3.2 in), 800 Count Storage Box (15.0 × 3 × 4 in), and 1 more, drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Anthology17.0 × 4 × 14.0 in43.2 × 10.2 × 35.6 cm17.0 × 4 × 14.0 in
PBOX 124.0 × 6 × 18.0 in61.0 × 15.2 × 45.7 cm24.0 × 6 × 18.0 in
Toolkit8 × 3 × 4 in20.3 × 7.62 × 10.2 cm8 × 3 × 4 in
Commanders8.54 × 2.09 × 6.34 in21.7 × 5.31 × 16.1 cm8.54 × 2.09 × 6.34 in
Commander14.1 × 3.1 × 3.2 in10.4 × 7.87 × 8.13 cm4.1 × 3.1 × 3.2 in
800 Count Storage Box15.0 × 3 × 4 in38.1 × 7.62 × 10.2 cm15.0 × 3 × 4 in
930 Count Storage Box17.0 × 3 × 4 in43.2 × 7.62 × 10.2 cm17.0 × 3 × 4 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Anthology 15.6 litres, PBOX 1 42.5 litres, Toolkit 1.57 litres, Commanders 1.85 litres, Commander1 666 cm³, 800 Count Storage Box 2.95 litres, 930 Count Storage Box 3.34 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Anthology15.6 litres23×
PBOX 142.5 litres64×
Toolkit1.57 litres2.4×
Commanders1.85 litres2.8×
Commander1666 cm³1×
800 Count Storage Box2.95 litres4.4×
930 Count Storage Box3.34 litres5×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Commander1.