paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Armybomb vs winkbong vs moodzbong vs nachimbong vs nablebong vs…

This comparison shows 6 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of armybomb (23.0 × 10.0 × 10.0 cm), winkbong (248 × 95.0 × 101 mm), moodzbong (241 × 89.0 × 96.0 mm), nachimbong (231 × 84.0 × 95.0 mm), nablebong (245 × 90.0 × 90.0 mm) and caratbong (246 × 92.5 × 95.3 mm), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
armybomb23.0 × 10.0 × 10.0 cm23.0 × 10.0 × 10.0 cm9.06 × 3.94 × 3.94 in
winkbong248 × 95.0 × 101 mm24.8 × 9.5 × 10.1 cm9.76 × 3.74 × 3.98 in
moodzbong241 × 89.0 × 96.0 mm24.1 × 8.9 × 9.6 cm9.49 × 3.5 × 3.78 in
nachimbong231 × 84.0 × 95.0 mm23.1 × 8.4 × 9.5 cm9.09 × 3.31 × 3.74 in
nablebong245 × 90.0 × 90.0 mm24.5 × 9 × 9 cm9.65 × 3.54 × 3.54 in
caratbong246 × 92.5 × 95.3 mm24.6 × 9.25 × 9.53 cm9.69 × 3.64 × 3.75 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: armybomb 2.3 litres, winkbong 2.38 litres, moodzbong 2.06 litres, nachimbong 1.84 litres, nablebong 1.98 litres, caratbong 2.17 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
armybomb2.3 litres1.2×
winkbong2.38 litres1.3×
moodzbong2.06 litres1.1×
nachimbong1.84 litres1×
nablebong1.98 litres1.1×
caratbong2.17 litres1.2×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, nachimbong.