paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Asus vs Huawei vs Ipad size comparison

This comparison shows 3 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Asus (2,131 × 74.0 × 1,229 mm), Huawei (2,538 × 72.0 × 1,653 mm) and Ipad (1,954 × 63.0 × 1,348 mm), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Asus2,131 × 74.0 × 1,229 mm213 × 7.4 × 123 cm83.9 × 2.91 × 48.4 in
Huawei2,538 × 72.0 × 1,653 mm254 × 7.2 × 165 cm99.9 × 2.83 × 65.1 in
Ipad1,954 × 63.0 × 1,348 mm195 × 6.3 × 135 cm76.9 × 2.48 × 53.1 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Asus 194 litres, Huawei 302 litres, Ipad 166 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Asus194 litres1.2×
Huawei302 litres1.8×
Ipad166 litres1×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Ipad.