paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Chicxulub impactor vs Crab Pulsar vs XTE J1650-500 vs Weywot vs…

This comparison shows 23 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Chicxulub impactor (15.0 × 15.0 × 15.0 km), Crab Pulsar (20.0 × 20.0 × 20.0 km), XTE J1650-500 (22.3 × 22.3 × 22.3 km), Weywot (74.0 × 74.0 × 74.0 km), Enceladus (300 × 300 × 300 km), Vesta (525 × 525 × 525 km), and 17 more, drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Chicxulub impactor15.0 × 15.0 × 15.0 km1,500,000 × 1,500,000 × 1,500,000 cm590,551 × 590,551 × 590,551 in
Crab Pulsar20.0 × 20.0 × 20.0 km2,000,000 × 2,000,000 × 2,000,000 cm787,402 × 787,402 × 787,402 in
XTE J1650-50022.3 × 22.3 × 22.3 km2,230,000 × 2,230,000 × 2,230,000 cm877,953 × 877,953 × 877,953 in
Weywot74.0 × 74.0 × 74.0 km7,400,000 × 7,400,000 × 7,400,000 cm2,913,386 × 2,913,386 × 2,913,386 in
Enceladus300 × 300 × 300 km30,000,000 × 30,000,000 × 30,000,000 cm11,811,024 × 11,811,024 × 11,811,024 in
Vesta525 × 525 × 525 km52,500,000 × 52,500,000 × 52,500,000 cm20,669,291 × 20,669,291 × 20,669,291 in
1 Ceres940 × 940 × 940 km94,000,000 × 94,000,000 × 94,000,000 cm37,007,874 × 37,007,874 × 37,007,874 in
Sedna995 × 995 × 995 km99,500,000 × 99,500,000 × 99,500,000 cm39,173,228 × 39,173,228 × 39,173,228 in
Charon1,212 × 1,212 × 1,212 km121,200,000 × 121,200,000 × 121,200,000 cm47,716,535 × 47,716,535 × 47,716,535 in
Triton2,707 × 2,707 × 2,707 km270,680,000 × 270,680,000 × 270,680,000 cm106,566,929 × 106,566,929 × 106,566,929 in
Europa3,121 × 3,121 × 3,121 km312,100,000 × 312,100,000 × 312,100,000 cm122,874,016 × 122,874,016 × 122,874,016 in
Moon3,474 × 3,474 × 3,474 km347,400,000 × 347,400,000 × 347,400,000 cm136,771,654 × 136,771,654 × 136,771,654 in
Kepler-37b4,515 × 4,515 × 4,515 km451,500,000 × 451,500,000 × 451,500,000 cm177,755,906 × 177,755,906 × 177,755,906 in
Callisto4,800 × 4,800 × 4,800 km480,000,000 × 480,000,000 × 480,000,000 cm188,976,378 × 188,976,378 × 188,976,378 in
Mercury4,879 × 4,879 × 4,879 km487,900,000 × 487,900,000 × 487,900,000 cm192,086,614 × 192,086,614 × 192,086,614 in
Ganymede5,250 × 5,250 × 5,250 km525,000,000 × 525,000,000 × 525,000,000 cm206,692,913 × 206,692,913 × 206,692,913 in
theia6,374 × 6,374 × 6,374 km637,400,000 × 637,400,000 × 637,400,000 cm250,944,882 × 250,944,882 × 250,944,882 in
Mars6,374 × 6,374 × 6,374 km637,400,000 × 637,400,000 × 637,400,000 cm250,944,882 × 250,944,882 × 250,944,882 in
Venus12,104 × 12,104 × 12,104 km1,210,400,000 × 1,210,400,000 × 1,210,400,000 cm476,535,433 × 476,535,433 × 476,535,433 in
Earth12,500 × 12,500 × 12,500 km1,250,000,000 × 1,250,000,000 × 1,250,000,000 cm492,125,984 × 492,125,984 × 492,125,984 in
Kepler-452b28,760 × 28,760 × 28,760 km2,876,000,000 × 2,876,000,000 × 2,876,000,000 cm1,132,283,465 × 1,132,283,465 × 1,132,283,465 in
Neptune49,528 × 49,528 × 49,528 km4,952,800,000 × 4,952,800,000 × 4,952,800,000 cm1,949,921,260 × 1,949,921,260 × 1,949,921,260 in
Uranus51,118 × 51,118 × 51,118 km5,111,800,000 × 5,111,800,000 × 5,111,800,000 cm2,012,519,685 × 2,012,519,685 × 2,012,519,685 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Chicxulub impactor 3,375 km³, Crab Pulsar 8,000 km³, XTE J1650-500 11,090 km³, Weywot 405,224 km³, Enceladus 27,000,000 km³, Vesta 144,703,125 km³, 1 Ceres 830,584,000 km³, Sedna 985,074,875 km³, Charon 1.8 × 10<sup>9</sup> km³, Triton 2 × 10<sup>10</sup> km³
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Chicxulub impactor3,375 km³1×
Crab Pulsar8,000 km³2.4×
XTE J1650-50011,090 km³3.3×
Weywot405,224 km³120×
Enceladus27,000,000 km³8,000×
Vesta144,703,125 km³42,875×
1 Ceres830,584,000 km³246,099×
Sedna985,074,875 km³291,874×
Charon1.8 × 109 km³527,514×
Triton2 × 1010 km³>1,000,000×
Europa3 × 1010 km³>1,000,000×
Moon4.2 × 1010 km³>1,000,000×
Kepler-37b9.2 × 1010 km³>1,000,000×
Callisto1.1 × 1011 km³>1,000,000×
Mercury1.2 × 1011 km³>1,000,000×
Ganymede1.4 × 1011 km³>1,000,000×
theia2.6 × 1011 km³>1,000,000×
Mars2.6 × 1011 km³>1,000,000×
Venus1.8 × 1012 km³>1,000,000×
Earth2 × 1012 km³>1,000,000×
Kepler-452b2.4 × 1013 km³>1,000,000×
Neptune1.2 × 1014 km³>1,000,000×
Uranus1.3 × 1014 km³>1,000,000×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Chicxulub impactor. Anything beyond a million times bigger is shown as >1,000,000×.