paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Autentica vs nesspresso vs solo vs Krups vs K2 size comparison

This comparison shows 5 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Autentica (477 × 195 × 340 mm), nesspresso (32.4 × 15.4 × 25.6 cm), solo (45.5 × 20.0 × 32.5 cm), Krups (36.5 × 26.0 × 32.0 cm) and K2 (48.4 × 28.7 × 38.1 cm), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Autentica477 × 195 × 340 mm47.7 × 19.5 × 34.0 cm18.8 × 7.68 × 13.4 in
nesspresso32.4 × 15.4 × 25.6 cm32.4 × 15.4 × 25.6 cm12.8 × 6.06 × 10.1 in
solo45.5 × 20.0 × 32.5 cm45.5 × 20.0 × 32.5 cm17.9 × 7.87 × 12.8 in
Krups36.5 × 26.0 × 32.0 cm36.5 × 26.0 × 32.0 cm14.4 × 10.2 × 12.6 in
K248.4 × 28.7 × 38.1 cm48.4 × 28.7 × 38.1 cm19.1 × 11.3 × 15.0 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Autentica 31.6 litres, nesspresso 12.8 litres, solo 29.6 litres, Krups 30.4 litres, K2 52.9 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Autentica31.6 litres2.5×
nesspresso12.8 litres1×
solo29.6 litres2.3×
Krups30.4 litres2.4×
K252.9 litres4.1×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, nesspresso.