paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Babolat vs Backpack long BAG2319 vs Active Tourney vs 33 x 18 x 75…

This comparison shows 7 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of babolat (74.0 × 12.0 × 30.0 cm), Backpack long BAG2319 (72.0 × 16.0 × 31.0 cm), Active Tourney (75.0 × 16.0 × 31.0 cm), 33 x 18 x 75 (75.0 × 18.0 × 33.0 cm), BAG2211W tote backpack (75.0 × 18.0 × 32.0 cm), Pro Tournament Bag (75.0 × 20.0 × 33.0 cm), and 1 more, drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
babolat74.0 × 12.0 × 30.0 cm74.0 × 12.0 × 30.0 cm29.1 × 4.72 × 11.8 in
Backpack long BAG231972.0 × 16.0 × 31.0 cm72.0 × 16.0 × 31.0 cm28.3 × 6.3 × 12.2 in
Active Tourney75.0 × 16.0 × 31.0 cm75.0 × 16.0 × 31.0 cm29.5 × 6.3 × 12.2 in
33 x 18 x 7575.0 × 18.0 × 33.0 cm75.0 × 18.0 × 33.0 cm29.5 × 7.09 × 13.0 in
BAG2211W tote backpack75.0 × 18.0 × 32.0 cm75.0 × 18.0 × 32.0 cm29.5 × 7.09 × 12.6 in
Pro Tournament Bag75.0 × 20.0 × 33.0 cm75.0 × 20.0 × 33.0 cm29.5 × 7.87 × 13.0 in
Pro Racquet Bag 678.0 × 28.0 × 36.0 cm78.0 × 28.0 × 36.0 cm30.7 × 11.0 × 14.2 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: babolat 26.6 litres, Backpack long BAG2319 35.7 litres, Active Tourney 37.2 litres, 33 x 18 x 75 44.6 litres, BAG2211W tote backpack 43.2 litres, Pro Tournament Bag 49.5 litres, Pro Racquet Bag 6 78.6 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
babolat26.6 litres1×
Backpack long BAG231935.7 litres1.3×
Active Tourney37.2 litres1.4×
33 x 18 x 7544.6 litres1.7×
BAG2211W tote backpack43.2 litres1.6×
Pro Tournament Bag49.5 litres1.9×
Pro Racquet Bag 678.6 litres3×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, babolat.