paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Baby vs Child vs Teen vs Adult vs Tall Adult vs Giant vs Huge vs…

This comparison shows 12 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Baby (50.0 × 12.0 × 12.0 cm), Child (100 × 13.0 × 13.0 cm), Teen (150 × 14.0 × 14.0 cm), Adult (170 × 15.0 × 15.0 cm), Tall Adult (200 × 16.0 × 16.0 cm), Giant (250 × 17.0 × 17.0 cm), and 6 more, drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Baby50.0 × 12.0 × 12.0 cm50.0 × 12.0 × 12.0 cm19.7 × 4.72 × 4.72 in
Child100 × 13.0 × 13.0 cm100 × 13.0 × 13.0 cm39.4 × 5.12 × 5.12 in
Teen150 × 14.0 × 14.0 cm150 × 14.0 × 14.0 cm59.1 × 5.51 × 5.51 in
Adult170 × 15.0 × 15.0 cm170 × 15.0 × 15.0 cm66.9 × 5.91 × 5.91 in
Tall Adult200 × 16.0 × 16.0 cm200 × 16.0 × 16.0 cm78.7 × 6.3 × 6.3 in
Giant250 × 17.0 × 17.0 cm250 × 17.0 × 17.0 cm98.4 × 6.69 × 6.69 in
Huge300 × 18.0 × 18.0 cm300 × 18.0 × 18.0 cm118 × 7.09 × 7.09 in
Massive400 × 20.0 × 20.0 cm400 × 20.0 × 20.0 cm157 × 7.87 × 7.87 in
Enormous500 × 22.0 × 22.0 cm500 × 22.0 × 22.0 cm197 × 8.66 × 8.66 in
Baby Head12.5 × 12.0 × 12.0 cm12.5 × 12.0 × 12.0 cm4.92 × 4.72 × 4.72 in
Baby Head12.5 × 12.0 × 12.0 cm12.5 × 12.0 × 12.0 cm4.92 × 4.72 × 4.72 in
Baby Head12.5 × 12.0 × 12.0 cm12.5 × 12.0 × 12.0 cm4.92 × 4.72 × 4.72 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Baby 7.2 litres, Child 16.9 litres, Teen 29.4 litres, Adult 38.3 litres, Tall Adult 51.2 litres, Giant 72.3 litres, Huge 97.2 litres, Massive 160 litres, Enormous 242 litres, Baby Head 1.8 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Baby7.2 litres4×
Child16.9 litres9.4×
Teen29.4 litres16×
Adult38.3 litres21×
Tall Adult51.2 litres28×
Giant72.3 litres40×
Huge97.2 litres54×
Massive160 litres89×
Enormous242 litres134×
Baby Head1.8 litres1×
Baby Head1.8 litres1×
Baby Head1.8 litres1×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Baby Head.