paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Baleia azul vs Mornax vs Baleia vs Baleia Azul size comparison

This comparison shows 4 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Baleia azul (33.0 × 5 × 5 m), Mornax (60.0 × 5 × 5 m), Baleia (63.0 × 33.0 × 45.0 m) and Baleia Azul (33.0 × 5 × 5 m), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Baleia azul33.0 × 5 × 5 m3,300 × 500 × 500 cm1,299 × 197 × 197 in
Mornax60.0 × 5 × 5 m6,000 × 500 × 500 cm2,362 × 197 × 197 in
Baleia63.0 × 33.0 × 45.0 m6,300 × 3,300 × 4,500 cm2,480 × 1,299 × 1,772 in
Baleia Azul33.0 × 5 × 5 m3,300 × 500 × 500 cm1,299 × 197 × 197 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Baleia azul 825 m³, Mornax 1,500 m³, Baleia 93,555 m³, Baleia Azul 825 m³
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Baleia azul825 m³1×
Mornax1,500 m³1.8×
Baleia93,555 m³113×
Baleia Azul825 m³1×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Baleia azul.