paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Kazuma Kiryu vs Taiga Saejima vs Goro Majima size comparison

This comparison shows 3 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Size comparison of Kazuma Kiryu (1.84 × 0.6 × 0.6 m), Taiga Saejima (1.92 × 0.6 × 0.6 m) and Goro Majima (1.85 × 0.6 × 0.6 m), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Kazuma Kiryu1.84 × 0.6 × 0.6 m184 × 60.0 × 60.0 cm72.4 × 23.6 × 23.6 in
Taiga Saejima1.92 × 0.6 × 0.6 m192 × 60.0 × 60.0 cm75.6 × 23.6 × 23.6 in
Goro Majima1.85 × 0.6 × 0.6 m185 × 60.0 × 60.0 cm72.8 × 23.6 × 23.6 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Kazuma Kiryu 662 litres, Taiga Saejima 691 litres, Goro Majima 666 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Kazuma Kiryu662 litres1×
Taiga Saejima691 litres1×
Goro Majima666 litres1×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Kazuma Kiryu.