paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Bamboo vs Fuji vs Hotaru size comparison

This comparison shows 3 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Bamboo (37.0 × 24.0 × 27.0 cm), Fuji (30.0 × 23.0 × 30.0 cm) and Hotaru (30.5 × 20.0 × 25.5 cm), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Bamboo37.0 × 24.0 × 27.0 cm37.0 × 24.0 × 27.0 cm14.6 × 9.45 × 10.6 in
Fuji30.0 × 23.0 × 30.0 cm30.0 × 23.0 × 30.0 cm11.8 × 9.06 × 11.8 in
Hotaru30.5 × 20.0 × 25.5 cm30.5 × 20.0 × 25.5 cm12.0 × 7.87 × 10.0 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Bamboo 24.0 litres, Fuji 20.7 litres, Hotaru 15.6 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Bamboo24.0 litres1.5×
Fuji20.7 litres1.3×
Hotaru15.6 litres1×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Hotaru.