paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Bamboo vs Zoji vs Fuji vs Hotaru vs RH size comparison

This comparison shows 5 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Bamboo (24.0 × 27.0 × 37.0 cm), Zoji (23.0 × 20.0 × 31.0 cm), Fuji (23.0 × 30.0 × 30.0 cm), Hotaru (20.0 × 25.0 × 30.0 cm) and RH (24.0 × 32.0 × 28.0 cm), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Bamboo24.0 × 27.0 × 37.0 cm24.0 × 27.0 × 37.0 cm9.45 × 10.6 × 14.6 in
Zoji23.0 × 20.0 × 31.0 cm23.0 × 20.0 × 31.0 cm9.06 × 7.87 × 12.2 in
Fuji23.0 × 30.0 × 30.0 cm23.0 × 30.0 × 30.0 cm9.06 × 11.8 × 11.8 in
Hotaru20.0 × 25.0 × 30.0 cm20.0 × 25.0 × 30.0 cm7.87 × 9.84 × 11.8 in
RH24.0 × 32.0 × 28.0 cm24.0 × 32.0 × 28.0 cm9.45 × 12.6 × 11.0 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Bamboo 24.0 litres, Zoji 14.3 litres, Fuji 20.7 litres, Hotaru 15.0 litres, RH 21.5 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Bamboo24.0 litres1.7×
Zoji14.3 litres1×
Fuji20.7 litres1.5×
Hotaru15.0 litres1.1×
RH21.5 litres1.5×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Zoji.