paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Be quiet! vs Genesis vs SilverStone vs Krux vs Fractal Design…

This comparison shows 5 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of be quiet! (46.0 × 23.0 × 45.0 cm), Genesis (43.0 × 21.0 × 39.0 cm), SilverStone (45.0 × 21.0 × 39.0 cm), Krux (39.0 × 19.0 × 30.0 cm) and Fractal Design (40.0 × 20.0 × 33.0 cm), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
be quiet!46.0 × 23.0 × 45.0 cm46.0 × 23.0 × 45.0 cm18.1 × 9.06 × 17.7 in
Genesis43.0 × 21.0 × 39.0 cm43.0 × 21.0 × 39.0 cm16.9 × 8.27 × 15.4 in
SilverStone45.0 × 21.0 × 39.0 cm45.0 × 21.0 × 39.0 cm17.7 × 8.27 × 15.4 in
Krux39.0 × 19.0 × 30.0 cm39.0 × 19.0 × 30.0 cm15.4 × 7.48 × 11.8 in
Fractal Design40.0 × 20.0 × 33.0 cm40.0 × 20.0 × 33.0 cm15.7 × 7.87 × 13.0 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: be quiet! 47.6 litres, Genesis 35.2 litres, SilverStone 36.9 litres, Krux 22.2 litres, Fractal Design 26.4 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
be quiet!47.6 litres2.1×
Genesis35.2 litres1.6×
SilverStone36.9 litres1.7×
Krux22.2 litres1×
Fractal Design26.4 litres1.2×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Krux.