paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Credit Card vs CD Case vs Isis size comparison

This comparison shows 3 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Credit Card (85.6 × 0.76 × 54.0 mm), CD Case (90.1 × 35.0 × 67.4 mm) and Isis (90.0 × 40.0 × 80.0 km), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Credit Card85.6 × 0.76 × 54.0 mm8.56 × 0.08 × 5.4 cm3.37 × 0.03 × 2.13 in
CD Case90.1 × 35.0 × 67.4 mm9.01 × 3.5 × 6.74 cm3.55 × 1.38 × 2.65 in
Isis90.0 × 40.0 × 80.0 km9,000,000 × 4,000,000 × 8,000,000 cm3,543,307 × 1,574,803 × 3,149,606 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Credit Card 3.51 cm³, CD Case 213 cm³, Isis 288,000 km³
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Credit Card3.51 cm³1×
CD Case213 cm³61×
Isis288,000 km³>1,000,000×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Credit Card. Anything beyond a million times bigger is shown as >1,000,000×.