paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Beki vs kita vs itsu vs celice size comparison

This comparison shows 4 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of beki (163 × 124 × 145 cm), kita (172 × 153 × 153 cm), itsu (142 × 17.0 × 23.0 cm) and celice (188 × 27.0 × 41.0 cm), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
beki163 × 124 × 145 cm163 × 124 × 145 cm64.2 × 48.8 × 57.1 in
kita172 × 153 × 153 cm172 × 153 × 153 cm67.7 × 60.2 × 60.2 in
itsu142 × 17.0 × 23.0 cm142 × 17.0 × 23.0 cm55.9 × 6.69 × 9.06 in
celice188 × 27.0 × 41.0 cm188 × 27.0 × 41.0 cm74.0 × 10.6 × 16.1 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: beki 2.93 m³, kita 4.03 m³, itsu 55.5 litres, celice 208 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
beki2.93 m³53×
kita4.03 m³73×
itsu55.5 litres1×
celice208 litres3.7×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, itsu.