paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Beldray vs Leifheit vs Vileda size comparison

This comparison shows 3 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Beldray (201 × 3 × 72.0 cm), Leifheit (124 × 3 × 124 cm) and Vileda (141 × 8 × 67.0 cm), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Beldray201 × 3 × 72.0 cm201 × 3 × 72.0 cm79.1 × 1.18 × 28.3 in
Leifheit124 × 3 × 124 cm124 × 3 × 124 cm48.8 × 1.18 × 48.8 in
Vileda141 × 8 × 67.0 cm141 × 8 × 67.0 cm55.5 × 3.15 × 26.4 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Beldray 43.4 litres, Leifheit 46.1 litres, Vileda 75.6 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Beldray43.4 litres1×
Leifheit46.1 litres1.1×
Vileda75.6 litres1.7×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Beldray.