paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Beldray vs Leifheit vs Vileda_1 size comparison

This comparison shows 3 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Beldray (101 × 7 × 72.0 cm), Leifheit (70.0 × 11.0 × 68.0 cm) and Vileda (74.0 × 9 × 67.0 cm), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Beldray101 × 7 × 72.0 cm101 × 7 × 72.0 cm39.8 × 2.76 × 28.3 in
Leifheit70.0 × 11.0 × 68.0 cm70.0 × 11.0 × 68.0 cm27.6 × 4.33 × 26.8 in
Vileda74.0 × 9 × 67.0 cm74.0 × 9 × 67.0 cm29.1 × 3.54 × 26.4 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Beldray 50.9 litres, Leifheit 52.4 litres, Vileda 44.6 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Beldray50.9 litres1.1×
Leifheit52.4 litres1.2×
Vileda44.6 litres1×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Vileda.