paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Big case vs lian vs streacom vs cougar vs ncase vs ghost size…

This comparison shows 6 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of big case (457 × 228 × 393 mm), lian (375 × 203 × 312 mm), streacom (340 × 180 × 286 mm), cougar (384 × 178 × 291 mm), ncase (328 × 160 × 241 mm) and ghost (322 × 140 × 214 mm), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
big case457 × 228 × 393 mm45.7 × 22.8 × 39.3 cm18.0 × 8.98 × 15.5 in
lian375 × 203 × 312 mm37.5 × 20.3 × 31.2 cm14.8 × 7.99 × 12.3 in
streacom (opens on Amazon in a new tab)340 × 180 × 286 mm34.0 × 18.0 × 28.6 cm13.4 × 7.09 × 11.3 in
cougar384 × 178 × 291 mm38.4 × 17.8 × 29.1 cm15.1 × 7.01 × 11.5 in
ncase328 × 160 × 241 mm32.8 × 16.0 × 24.1 cm12.9 × 6.3 × 9.49 in
ghost322 × 140 × 214 mm32.2 × 14.0 × 21.4 cm12.7 × 5.51 × 8.43 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: big case 40.9 litres, lian 23.8 litres, streacom 17.5 litres, cougar 19.9 litres, ncase 12.6 litres, ghost 9.65 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
big case40.9 litres4.2×
lian23.8 litres2.5×
streacom (opens on Amazon in a new tab)17.5 litres1.8×
cougar19.9 litres2.1×
ncase12.6 litres1.3×
ghost9.65 litres1×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, ghost.