paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Bike vs Room vs Toyota Hilux size comparison

This comparison shows 3 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of bike (4 × 2.8 × 6.8 ft), Room (13.0 × 40.0 × 30.0 ft) and Toyota Hilux (1,865 × 5,380 × 1,855 mm), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
bike4 × 2.8 × 6.8 ft122 × 85.3 × 207 cm48.0 × 33.6 × 81.6 in
Room13.0 × 40.0 × 30.0 ft396 × 1,219 × 914 cm156 × 480 × 360 in
Toyota Hilux1,865 × 5,380 × 1,855 mm187 × 538 × 186 cm73.4 × 212 × 73.0 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: bike 2.16 m³, Room 442 m³, Toyota Hilux 18.6 m³
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
bike2.16 m³1×
Room442 m³205×
Toyota Hilux18.6 m³8.6×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, bike.