paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Blue Whale vs Space Shuttle vs Falcon 9 vs Statue of Liberty vs ISS…

This comparison shows 7 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Blue Whale (30.0 × 1 × 1 m), Space Shuttle (56.1 × 56.1 × 56.1 m), Falcon 9 (70.0 × 70.0 × 70.0 m), Statue of Liberty (93.0 × 93.0 × 93.0 m), ISS (108 × 108 × 108 m), Saturn V (363 × 33.0 × 33.0 ft), and 1 more, drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Blue Whale30.0 × 1 × 1 m3,000 × 100 × 100 cm1,181 × 39.4 × 39.4 in
Space Shuttle56.1 × 56.1 × 56.1 m5,610 × 5,610 × 5,610 cm2,209 × 2,209 × 2,209 in
Falcon 970.0 × 70.0 × 70.0 m7,000 × 7,000 × 7,000 cm2,756 × 2,756 × 2,756 in
Statue of Liberty93.0 × 93.0 × 93.0 m9,300 × 9,300 × 9,300 cm3,661 × 3,661 × 3,661 in
ISS108 × 108 × 108 m10,800 × 10,800 × 10,800 cm4,252 × 4,252 × 4,252 in
Saturn V363 × 33.0 × 33.0 ft11,064 × 1,006 × 1,006 cm4,356 × 396 × 396 in
Saturn V Rocket363 × 33.0 × 33.0 ft11,064 × 1,006 × 1,006 cm4,356 × 396 × 396 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Blue Whale 30.0 m³, Space Shuttle 176,558 m³, Falcon 9 343,000 m³, Statue of Liberty 804,357 m³, ISS 1,259,712 m³, Saturn V 11,194 m³, Saturn V Rocket 11,194 m³
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Blue Whale30.0 m³1×
Space Shuttle176,558 m³5,885×
Falcon 9343,000 m³11,433×
Statue of Liberty804,357 m³26,812×
ISS1,259,712 m³41,990×
Saturn V11,194 m³373×
Saturn V Rocket11,194 m³373×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Blue Whale.