paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Blue star vs redtail vs tigercalw vs lionheart vs mousefur vs…

This comparison shows 8 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of blue star (0.57 × 0.17 × 0.66 m), redtail (0.49 × 0.17 × 0.73 m), tigercalw (0.51 × 0.16 × 0.67 m), lionheart (0.43 × 0.21 × 0.77 m), mousefur (0.33 × 0.12 × 0.5 m), smudge (0.31 × 0.13 × 0.33 m), and 2 more, drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
blue star0.57 × 0.17 × 0.66 m56.8 × 17.1 × 65.7 cm22.4 × 6.73 × 25.9 in
redtail0.49 × 0.17 × 0.73 m49.2 × 17.2 × 73.4 cm19.4 × 6.77 × 28.9 in
tigercalw0.51 × 0.16 × 0.67 m50.8 × 15.7 × 67.3 cm20.0 × 6.18 × 26.5 in
lionheart0.43 × 0.21 × 0.77 m43.3 × 20.9 × 77.1 cm17.0 × 8.24 × 30.3 in
mousefur0.33 × 0.12 × 0.5 m33.5 × 12.3 × 49.7 cm13.2 × 4.86 × 19.6 in
smudge0.31 × 0.13 × 0.33 m31.1 × 13.4 × 33.2 cm12.2 × 5.27 × 13.1 in
rusty/firepaw0.27 × 0.09 × 0.45 m26.9 × 8.65 × 44.5 cm10.6 × 3.41 × 17.5 in
DarkStripe0.53 × 0.19 × 0.67 m53.2 × 19.1 × 67.3 cm20.9 × 7.51 × 26.5 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: blue star 63.8 litres, redtail 62.1 litres, tigercalw 53.7 litres, lionheart 69.8 litres, mousefur 20.5 litres, smudge 13.8 litres, rusty/firepaw 10.4 litres, DarkStripe 68.4 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
blue star63.8 litres6.2×
redtail62.1 litres6×
tigercalw53.7 litres5.2×
lionheart69.8 litres6.7×
mousefur20.5 litres2×
smudge13.8 litres1.3×
rusty/firepaw10.4 litres1×
DarkStripe68.4 litres6.6×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, rusty/firepaw.